Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

Cobo wins for Saunier Duval!

April 9, 2007: Urretxu - Urretxu ( 139 km ):
1 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       03:43:05

2 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.10

3 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                             0.11

4 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     0.13

5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      0.15

6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 0.17

7 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

8 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

10 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             0.19

11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                            0.21

13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                        0.23

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   0.25

16 ?ngel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                            0.28

17 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

18 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                      

19 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                               0.32

20 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                           

21 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                    

23 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

24 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        

25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

26 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                   

28 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

29 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM                               

30 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                         

31 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            

32 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                               

33 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                             

35 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       

36 Jos? Miguel El?as (Spa) Relax-GAM                           

37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                       

38 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                               

39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

40 Rub?n Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

41 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            0.43

42 Juli?n S?nchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                              

43 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                        0.52

44 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                         0.54

45 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.55

46 Jos? Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                1.01

47 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                               1.02

48 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

49 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic              

50 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis                           1.12

51 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.38

52 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

53 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                

54 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

55 Rodrigo Garc?a (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              2.25

56 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      2.34

57 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                         2.43

58 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                             

59 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                          

60 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                           

61 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                             

62 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                            

63 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

64 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                

65 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

66 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     2.52

67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        3.04

68 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis                                 3.30

69 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                3.36

70 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                

71 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                  

72 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             

73 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                              

74

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment