UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Women team time trial

News & Results

09/16/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fotoreporter Sirotti

UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Women team time trial

Team Specialized - Lululemon rides to team time trial victory in Valkenburg ahead of Orica-AIS and Aa Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team.

September 16, 2012: UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Women team time trial: Valkenburg - Valkenburg, the Netherlands (34.2 km team time trial):
1     Team Specialized - Lululemon       00:46:31.60
      Charlotte Becker (Ger)           
      Amber Neben (USA)           
      Evelyn Stevens (USA)           
      Ina Teutenberg (Ger)           
      Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)           
      Trixi Worrack (Ger)           
2     Orica - Ais     0:00:24.19     
      Judith Arndt (Ger)           
      Shara Gillow (Aus)           
      Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)           
      Melissa Hoskins (Aus)           
      Alexis Rhodes (Aus)           
      Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl)           
3     Aa Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team     0:01:59.32     
      Chantal Blaak (Ned)           
      Lucinda Brand (Ned)           
      Jessie Daams (Bel)           
      Sharon Laws (GBr)           
      Emma Pooley (GBr)           
      Kirsten Wild (Ned)           
4     Rabobank Women Cyclng Team     0:02:20.40     
      Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)           
      Thalita De Jong (Ned)           
      Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)           
      Iris Slappendel (Ned)           
      Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)           
      Marianne Vos (Ned)           
5     Rusvelo     0:02:30.58     
      Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus)           
      Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus)           
      Romy Kasper (Ger)           
      Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)           
      Irina Molicheva (Rus)           
      Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)           
6     Be Pink     0:03:14.80     
      Alena Amialiusik (Blr)           
      Noemi Cantele (Ita)           
      Simona Frapporti (Ita)           
      Elke Gebhardt (Ger)           
      Julia Martisova (Rus)           
      Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)           
7     S.C. Michela Fanini Rox     0:04:37.26     
      Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)           
      Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)           
      Martina Ruzickova (Cze)           
      Azucena Sanchez Benito (Spa)           
      Valentina Scandolara (Ita)           
      Grete Treier (Est)           
8     Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team     0:04:38.04     
      Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor)           
      Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)           
      Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment