UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men team time trial

News & Results

09/16/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Fotoreporter Sirotti

UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men team time trial

Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep crowned team time trial world champions after beating BMC Racing Team and Team Greenedge in Valkenburg.

September 16, 2012: UCI Road World Championships Results - Elite Men's team time trial: Valkenburg - Valkenburg, the Netherlands (53.2 km team time trial):
1     Team Omega Pharma-QuickStep       01:03:17.17     
      Tom Boonen (Bel)           
      Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)           
      Tony Martin (Ger)           
      Niki Terpstra (Ned)           
      Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)           
      Peter Velits (Svk)           
2     Team BMC Racing     0:00:03.23     
      Alessandro Ballan (Ita)           
      Philippe Gilbert (Bel)           
      Taylor Phinney (USA)           
      Marco Pinotti (Ita)           
      Manuel Quinziato (Ita)           
      Tejay Van Garderen (USA)           
3     Team GreenEdge     0:00:47.06     
      Sam Bewley (NZl)           
      Luke Durbridge (Aus)           
      Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)           
      Cameron Meyer (Aus)           
      Jens Mouris (Ned)           
      Svein Tuft (Can)           
4     Team Liquigas-Cannondale     0:01:04.73     
      Maciej Bodnar (Pol)           
      Tiziano Dallantonia (Ita)           
      Kristijan Koren (Slo)           
      Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)           
      Maciej Paterski (Pol)           
      Peter Sagan (Svk)           
5     Rabobank Cycling Team     0:01:08.13     
      Lars Boom (Ned)           
      Stef Clement (Ned)           
      Rick Flens (Ned)           
      Robert Gesink (Ned)           
      Wilco Kelderman (Ned)           
      Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)           
6     Movistar Team     0:01:18.57     
      Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)           
      Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)           
      José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)           
      Vladimir Karpets (Rus)           
      Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)           
      Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)           
7     Katusha Team     0:01:18.81     
      Maxim Belkov (Rus)           
      Vladimir Gusev (Rus)           
      Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)           
      Denis Menchov (Rus)           
      Gatis Smukulis (Lat)           
      Eduard Vorganov (Rus)           
8     Team Radioshack-Nissan     0:01:21.22     
      Tony Gallopin (Fra)           
      Andreas Klöden (Ger)           
      Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)           
      Jesse Sergent (NZl)           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment