Trofeo Luis Puig Results

News & Results

02/24/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Trofeo Luis Puig Results

Petacchi wins; Cipollini starts 2003 season

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo            04:14:29 (40.65 km/h)
2 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
4 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2 Cafe Baque
5 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
7 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
8 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Labarca-2 Cafe Baque
9 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE - Eroski
10 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
11 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
12 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
15 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
16 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa Almeria
17 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE - Eroski
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
19 Gustavo Mario Toledo (Arg) Paternina-Costa Almeria
20 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                              0.06
21 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
22 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
23 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
24 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
26 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada          0.09
27 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
29 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa Almeria
30 Antonio Colom (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
31 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
32 Jose Antonio Garrido (Spa) Paternina-Costa Almeria
33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
34 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
35 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa Almeria
36 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
37 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
38 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
39 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
40 Jose Enriqu Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41 Jj De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
42 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa Almeria
43 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44 Javi Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Ruben Plaza (Spa) iBanesto.com
46 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
47 Jose Manuel Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrad    0.15
48 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE - Eroski
50 Alvaro Gonzalez (Spa) ONCE - Eroski
51 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom                     0.17
52 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE - Eroski                      0.19
53 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
54 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
55 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE - Eroski                        0.30
56 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
58 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
59 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Labarca-2 Cafe Baque
60 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
61 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom                   0.36
62 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco                             1.38
63 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com                      2.03
64 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
65 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis                          29.09
66 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
67 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacance-Elitron
68 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
69 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacance-Elitron
70 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacance-Elitron
72 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
73 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
74 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
75 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
76 David Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
77 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
78 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
80 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
81 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE - Eroski
82 Fabrizio Guidi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment