Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Jan Ullrich wins time trial and takes overall win.

Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            1.11.10

74 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 1.11.19

75 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.13.38

76 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                  1.14.54

77 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.16.04

78 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.18.28

79 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.18.59

80 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  1.20.34

81 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.21.23

82 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    1.21.40

83 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.22.23

84 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                       1.22.33

85 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.23.03

86 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                              1.23.49

87 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                  1.24.14

88 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.25.18

89 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                       1.25.56

90 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            1.26.32

91 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1.29.30

92 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              1.31.24

93 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.32.04

94 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     1.36.01

95 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.39.15

96 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   1.40.37

97 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.41.26

98 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.42.51

99 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                     1.43.07

100 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.43.51

101 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   1.46.41

102 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.47.52

103 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.48.05

104 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1.48.13

105 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1.48.35

106 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.53.18

107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.55.57

108 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           1.56.20

109 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                              1.57.04

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment