Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Jan Ullrich wins time trial and takes overall win.

                                 3.52.55

61 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  3.54.81

62 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                3.57.94

63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   3.58.87

64 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 4.01.40

65 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         4.06.72

66 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      4.08.16

67 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     4.16.02

68 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              4.16.32

69 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.16.66

70 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.20.34

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           4.21.90

72 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             4.23.88

73 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                    4.24.20

74 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                4.26.76

75 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     4.27.91

76 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                4.28.59

77 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             4.29.27

78 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.30.23

79 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    4.35.09

80 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                    4.39.73

81 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.44.63

82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    4.46.00

83 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.48.84

84 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                     4.49.20

85 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                4.56.90

86 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                               4.58.97

87 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        5.00.94

88 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   5.09.23

89 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    5.11.01

90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             5.11.63

91 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      5.12.75

92 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              5.15.16

93 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               5.16.03

94 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                5.16.56

95 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                       5.20.28

96 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                         5.22.97

97 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         5.31.39

98 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               5.34.85

99 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      5.46.32

100 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                               5.59.48

101 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             6.00.10

102 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                    6.00.21

103 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                     6.01.96

104 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                  6.13.83

105 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               6.14.31

106 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 6.19.45

107 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                   6.36.34

108 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           6.48.63

109 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.29.40

DNS Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram

 

Final overall rankings:

1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team        38:21:36

2 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.24

3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                                 1.03

4 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                          1.44

5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         2.33

6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             2.56

7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     3.31

8 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                             4.20

9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                4.27

10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       5.01

11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               5.14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment