Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/21/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Gonzalez wins final stage; grabs overall win.

Bouygues Telecom                         16.55

21 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  18.14

22 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       18.19

23 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          18.22

24 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          19.20

25 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                19.40

26 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 19.54

27 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           21.22

28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     24.38

29 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      25.38

30 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                28.10

31 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            28.40

32 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       29.15

33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                   30.10

34 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    30.33

35 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            30.48

36 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          31.41

37 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                 31.57

38 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   33.05

39 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 34.16

40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              34.32

41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 34.37

42 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       37.28

43 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       37.33

44 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            37.59

45 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    38.07

46 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            39.30

47 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           41.29

48 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                               41.30

49 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   41.49

50 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            42.08

51 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                    47.22

52 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 47.41

53 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  48.43

54 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       49.29

55 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  49.38

56 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   50.32

57 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                52.15

58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                53.22

59 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 55.41

60 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  55.43

61 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           57.49

62 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             58.47

63 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                1.00.24

64 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            1.03.14

65 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                        1.03.57

66 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                         1.04.56

67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            1.05.03

68 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.05.37

69 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             1.06.28

70 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.07.35

71 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.07.37

72 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                           1.08.10

73 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.09.56

74 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               1.10.07

75 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             1.10.33

76 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           1.10.56

77 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.11.47

78 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.12.17

79 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.12.52

80 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.14.03

81 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        1.14.13

82

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment