Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/20/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sorry mate! Ullrich apologizes to Jeker who ended up in 2nd place overall. Ullrich won the race by one second!
Sorry mate! Ullrich apologizes to Jeker who ended up in 2nd place overall. Ullrich won the race by one second!

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Ullrich wins time trial; takes overall win.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 9:

June 20, 2004: Lugano-Lugano (25.6 km ITT):
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team       00:31:36:54
2 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     0.08.48
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         0.10.71
4 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                     0.22.91
5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   0.40.20
6 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       0.42.37
7 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       0.49.56
8 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   0.52.07
9 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   0.54.03
10 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                         0.56.81
11 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team         0.58.18
12 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.07.96
13 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         1.09.93
14 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        1.10.18
15 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                        1.14.35
16 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           1.17.02
17 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                 1.19.18
18 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              1.19.35
19 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                              1.26.07
20 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                         1.27.80
21 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                               1.29.62
22 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon            1.36.38
23 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 1.37.25
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                   1.39.81
25 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                              1.45.22
26 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              1.47.25
27 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                            1.47.86
28 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                  1.49.92
29 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems        1.50.40
30 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           1.57.15
31 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans   1.58.68
32 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir      1.59.41
33 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems     2.00.20
34 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                  2.04.76
35 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir           2.04.89
36 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.05.41
37 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          2.05.82
38 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                 2.10.81
39 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie  2.11.35
40 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      2.11.63
41 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                          2.12.83
42 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                           2.12.91
43 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            2.15.68
44 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.20.27
45 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems  2.20.65
46 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                           2.20.67
47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 2.22.46
48 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             2.24.27
49 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                         2.25.16
50 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              2.25.32
51 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                           2.27.97
52 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                               2.31.90
53 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                     2.32.06
54 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           2.32.42
55 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           2.34.72
56 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  2.38.73
57 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        2.41.98
58 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             2.42.49
59 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            2.44.08
60 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                        2.45.48
61 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    2.46.45
62 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                2.50.56
63 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                     2.51.43
64 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             2.52.38
65 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans     2.55.82
66 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                  2.56.61
67 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir      2.56.98
68 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                         2.57.95
69 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                         2.58.65
70 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.59.62
71 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie  3.06.17
72 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                       3.09.04
73 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                            3.13.14
74 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                    3.14.76
75 Marco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment