Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/17/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

Contador rides to victory; Koldo Gil maintains overall lead.


Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          0.50

4 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                          2.03

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             2.22

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.36

7 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                             2.45

8 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      3.30

9 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                3.42

10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   4.15

11 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         5.07

12 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     5.25

13 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       5.28

15 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          5.32

16 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      6.36

17 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          6.45

18 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   6.52

19 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        7.14

20 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          7.27

21 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                9.57

22 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                   10.09

23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          10.16

24 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            11.00

25 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   11.57

26 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  15.15

27 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 16.17

28 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        17.37

29 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             17.59

30 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             20.10

31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            23.32

32 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   24.34

33 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          25.42

34 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           27.47

35 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     28.41

36 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                30.02

37 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       30.28

38 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          31.58

39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               32.20

40 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                33.59

41 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                           35.04

42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            35.18

43 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            35.45

44 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                35.53

45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                    38.28

46 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    38.55

47 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              39.42

48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            39.54

49 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   40.12

50 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      41.37

51 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               42.45

52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  42.50

53 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        43.08

54 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          43.24

55 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                       44.45

56 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               44.50

57 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      48.07

58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             50.19

59 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    51.07

60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                    52.05

61 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       52.44

62 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                53.13

63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           57.00

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment