Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/17/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Freire takes stage win; Koldo Gil maintains overall lead.

Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       27.31

52 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                27.58

53 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 29.12

54 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  29.58

55 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    30.33

56 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                      30.55

57 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       32.10

58 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               32.37

59 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                32.54

60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                    34.38

61 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            35.18

62 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            35.34

63 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                35.46

64 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                               36.51

65 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     38.21

66 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               39.39

67 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           39.43

68 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            39.50

69 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                   40.54

70 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  42.46

71 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                43.33

72 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     44.43

73 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                           44.47

74 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  45.02

75 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      45.08

76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               45.45

77 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      46.25

78 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              47.02

79 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             47.14

80 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   47.24

81 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   47.49

82 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     51.52

83 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                                52.29

84 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      52.36

85 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                55.01

86 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          55.28

87 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   55.39

88 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  57.54

89 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         58.56

90 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     59.43

91 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                59.49

92 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                  1.00.06

93 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.01.09

94 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                       1.01.12

95 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               1.02.23

96 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                  1.02.31

97 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      1.02.59

98 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.04.34

99 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.05.56

100 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.08.05

101 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               1.08.43

102 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

103 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.09.17

104 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.09.31

105 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.09.33

106 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  1.10.27

107 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   1.10.50

108 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                   1.11.15

109 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.12.00

110 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                    1.12.36

111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment