Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Koldo Gil wins stage, takes overall lead.

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

66 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                               

67 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

68 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                               

69 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

70 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                         

71 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                           

72 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

73 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                        18.43

74 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          19.41

75 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

76 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            22.26

77 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

78 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           25.01

79 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

80 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     25.11

81 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

82 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

83 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

84 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                          

85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

86 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                          

87 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             

88 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

89 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                       

90 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

91 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                          

92 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                    26.30

93 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  29.47

94 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

95 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        

96 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                              

97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

98 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

99 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

100 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

101 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                         

102 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

103 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                     

104 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

105 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

106 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

107 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

108 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                       

109 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                                   

110 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

111 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                       

112 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

113 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

114 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

115 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

116 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                        

117 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

118 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

120 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

121 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

122 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

123 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

124 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                        

125 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

126 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                        

127 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                       

128 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              

129 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

130 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

131 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

132 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        

133 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                        

134 Sebastien Minard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment