Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Chris Horner (Saunier Duval-Prodir) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner (Saunier Duval-Prodir) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Horner wins in Europe; Rogers takes overall lead.

             11.07

45 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                    13.14

46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              13.21

47 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            13.58

48 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    14.08

49 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         14.21

50 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                 14.37

51 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          14.49

52 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            15.21

53 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               15.28

54 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   16.39

55 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            18.21

56 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 18.25

57 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           19.44

58 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 20.20

59 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              21.01

60 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                               22.18

61 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              23.08

62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              23.15

63 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   23.23

64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 24.04

65 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          24.40

66 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          25.13

67 David Etxebarria (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team       25.22

68 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              25.48

69 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

70 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  26.38

71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  28.02

72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         28.09

73 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             28.43

74 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   28.52

75 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               29.16

76 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       29.18

77 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         

78 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                  29.36

79 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          29.56

80 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         30.05

81 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          30.41

82 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

83 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             31.14

84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                31.57

85 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          32.38

86 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   32.54

87 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                33.29

88 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                33.41

89 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              34.01

90 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             34.08

91 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     34.19

92 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       34.56

93 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           35.18

94 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              35.21

95 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                           35.28

96 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    35.45

97 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   35.53

98 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            35.55

99 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          35.58

100 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              36.13

101 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     36.43

102 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 36.44

103 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

104 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                          37.03

105 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      37.16

106 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment