Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Chris Horner (Saunier Duval-Prodir) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Horner (Saunier Duval-Prodir) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Horner wins in Europe; Rogers takes overall lead.

 


 



 

June 16, 2005: B?rglen ? Arosa (158 km):
1 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir        04:24:43<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.12

3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                     1.14

4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

5 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

7 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

8 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

9 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

10 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    1.48

11 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

12 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                                    

13 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                       

14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

16 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           2.11

17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

18 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

20 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      2.32

21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

22 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

23 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         2.35

24 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

25 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           2.40

26 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

27 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 3.13

28 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                         

30 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

31 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.22

32 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

33 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                     

34 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

35 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

36 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                   

37 Joseba Beloki (Spa) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               4.00

38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           

40 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

41 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

42 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

43 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    4.40

44 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                     4.53

45 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               5.48

46 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

47 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                            

48 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    5.52

49 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 6.46

50 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

51 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7.46

52 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                  8.24

53 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

54 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              9.35

55 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             9.49

56 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

57 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   14.50

58 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             16.55

59 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

60 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

61 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

62 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

63 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

64 Roberto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment