Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Niki Aebersold takes the win.
Niki Aebersold takes the win.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Aebersold takes stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

83 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
84 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                     
85 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               
86 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                                   
87 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
88 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                                    
89 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              
90 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                      
91 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
92 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze                                  
93 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         27.40
94 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                    27.52
95 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
96 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                           
97 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
98 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
99 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            
100 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
101 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          
102 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                                
103 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        
104 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                                
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
106 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  
107 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
108 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
109 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       
110 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 
111 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              
112 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                     
113 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        
114 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                            
115 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          
116 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                              
117 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
118 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                 30.47
119 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
120 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          31.31
DNF Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  
DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
DNF Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                       
DNF Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
DNS Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
DNS Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
DNS Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                      
DNS Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team       25:50:32
2 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.06
3 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                0.25
4 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
5 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                         
6 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              1.00
7 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            1.15
8 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.21
9 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              1.38
10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
11 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                        1.44
12 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie  2.31
13 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     2.38
14 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                      2.45
15 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      2.48
16 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                               3.46
17 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                     4.04
18 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  5.08
19 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             5.38
20 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                           5.45
21 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  6.01
22 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                  6.45
23 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      6.51
24 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  7.10
25 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             7.13
26 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             
27 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                             9.36
28 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 11.27
29 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                     12.59
30 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              14.29
31 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 19.59
32 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems  20.38
33 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                20.53
34 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  20.55
35 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment