Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Koldo Gil takes the stage win and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Koldo Gil wins stage, takes overall lead.

 

 

 

 


June 15, 2006: Fiesch ?
La Punt ( 210 km ):
1 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        05:49:52

2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                                 0.36

3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          0.40

4 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.39

5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                      1.47

6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             2.09

7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

8 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                                

9 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                             

10 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       3.29

11 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                  

14 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.37

15 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                            

17 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               4.10

18 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          4.13

19 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         4.24

20 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.59

21 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        

22 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

23 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

25 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             5.23

26 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      6.09

27 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

28 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

29 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

30 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      7.46

31 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        8.04

32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             9.57

33 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

34 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                           

35 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

36 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                10.00

37 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

38 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

39 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

40 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

41 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                           

42 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

43 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

44 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

45 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

46 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

47 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                       

48 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                       11.56

49 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

50 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

51 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      12.36

52 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    13.04

53 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      13.32

54 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

55 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        14.54

56 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      16.40

57 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

58 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

59 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                            

60 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

61 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

62 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

63 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

64 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                               

65 Trent Lowe (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment