Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Morabito takes the stage win for Phonak. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Morabito takes the stage win for Phonak. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Morabito takes stage win for Phonak; Vicioso leads overall.

Hearing Systems                                

66 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

67 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   5.50

68 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

69 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 6.12

70 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  6.45

71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                7.11

72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                               

73 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

74 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 7.39

75 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

76 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

77 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

78 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                            

79 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               7.49

80 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                    13.10

81 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

82 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

83 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        

84 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

85 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                       

86 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

87 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                        

88 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                               

89 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

90 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

91 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                15.04

92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  15.50

93 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        16.10

94 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

95 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             16.46

96 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                     17.42

97 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

98 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

99 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                      

100 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

101 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

102 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

103 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

105 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

106 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

107 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

108 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                         

109 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                               

110 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

111 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                        

112 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

113 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

114 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                         

115 Allan Davis (Aus) W?rth                                                   

116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

117 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                        

118 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

119 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                             

120 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

121 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

122 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

123 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

124 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          

125 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                                

126 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

127 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

128 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

129 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                          

130 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

131 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                       

132 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

133 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment