Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Hunter takes the win.
Robert Hunter takes the win.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Hunter wins stage; Ullrich leads overall.

(Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans              5.17
33 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                     9.36
34 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            13.47
35 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 14.58
36 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    16.15
37 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team                   16.19
38 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       16.50
39 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                             17.06
40 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                           18.11
41 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    18.41
42 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               19.11
43 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      19.25
44 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                               19.39
45 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                              19.54
46 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               19.55
47 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                            20.05
48 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          20.20
49 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                20.31
50 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     20.34
51 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      20.44
52 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         20.58
53 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        21.13
54 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                21.14
55 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                   21.18
56 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          21.35
57 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               21.51
58 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       21.54
59 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                  22.04
60 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     22.13
61 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            22.40
62 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                               22.42
63 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                         22.53
64 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           23.05
65 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         23.06
66 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           23.30
67 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                      23.52
68 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     24.07
69 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     24.49
70 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze                              24.58
71 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              25.21
72 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                        25.44
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             25.56
74 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             25.58
75 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                           26.05
76 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           26.16
77 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       26.45
78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   26.46
79 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf       27.05
80 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                        27.13
81 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            27.49
82 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       27.54
83 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         28.03
84 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 28.32
85 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf  28.49
86 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               28.53
87 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 29.00
88 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                29.07
89 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             29.10
90 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                           29.19
91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     30.04
92 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                  30.17
93 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            30.37
94 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        30.38
95 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              31.14
96 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       32.15
97 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                           32.58
98 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
99 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       33.14
100 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          33.58
101 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      34.48
102 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                    
103 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                            34.54
104 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         35.38
105 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
106 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              35.40
107 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      35.46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment