Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/15/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Morabito takes the stage win for Phonak. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Morabito takes the stage win for Phonak. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Morabito takes stage win for Phonak; Vicioso leads overall.

 

 

 

 


June 14, 2006:
La Chaux-de -Fonds ? Leukerbad ( 210 km ):
1 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems        05:37:47

2 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               0.14

3 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                          0.16

4 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.17

5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

6 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

8 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                                 0.22

9 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

10 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                  

12 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) W?rth                                               

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

14 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

15 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                               

16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

17 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         0.26

18 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                         

19 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         

20 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                               

21 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

22 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

24 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.33

25 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

27 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                    0.42

28 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

29 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

30 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

31 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 0.52

32 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                          0.59

33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                         1.29

34 Bjorn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                        1.34

35 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.48

36 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.50

37 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

38 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                1.54

39 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.58

40 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                        

41 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                        

42 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

43 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

44 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                           

45 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    2.25

46 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

47 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             3.04

48 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                           

49 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            4.08

50 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                4.40

51 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

52 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                          

53 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                            

55 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

56 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

57 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       5.36

58 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

59 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

60 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

61 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

62 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

63 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                              

64 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

65 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment