Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen wins ahead of Colli and Clerc. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen wins ahead of Colli and Clerc. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 4

Win for McEwen; Ullrich maintains overall lead.


Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

71 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

72 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

73 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

74 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

75 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

76 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

77 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

78 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                       

79 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

80 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                           

81 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

82 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

83 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

84 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

86 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

87 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                               

88 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     

90 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

91 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

92 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

93 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

94 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

96 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

97 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

98 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

99 Josluis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

100 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   

101 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

102 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

103 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

104 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                   

105 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

106 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

107 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

108 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

109 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                       

110 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

111 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

112 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

114 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

115 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

116 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

117 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

118 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                 

119 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           0.29

120 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

121 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           0.31

122 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.34

123 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                    0.39

124 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                 0.49

125 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            0.56

126 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

127 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.13

128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

129 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2.45

130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

131 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  

132 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

133 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

134 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

135 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

136 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

137 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

138 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment