Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McGee wins stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

                              11.51

98 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               12.22

99 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                12.28

100 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       12.29

101 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         12.42

102 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   12.51

103 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            13.06

104 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

105 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                13.15

106 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         13.22

107 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              13.23

108 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                13.27

109 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      13.39

110 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     13.51

111 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          13.53

112 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           13.55

113 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                13.56

114 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        14.02

115 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              14.33

116 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            14.39

117 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            14.43

118 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                     14.50

119 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                      14.54

120 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                 15.05

121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       15.12

122 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            15.21

123 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               15.22

124 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                         15.34

125 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             15.36

126 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             15.38

127 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    15.39

128 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 15.47

129 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    15.49

130 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                           16.09

131 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                         16.16

132 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                16.18

133 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                 16.22

134 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    16.29

135 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    16.37

136 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            16.40

137 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    16.41

138 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          16.53

139 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       16.58

140 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                   17.01

141 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       17.14

142 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            17.19

143 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  17.27

144 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               17.36

145 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

146 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              17.40

147 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   17.44

148 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

149 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                    17.46

150 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          20.03

151 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                             20.24

152 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               21.26

153 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  21.51

154 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      25.49

155 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      26.47

156 David Navas Chica (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment