Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McGee wins stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.34

38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   4.36

39 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              4.49

40 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              4.52

41 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 4.54

42 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      4.57

43 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    5.05

44 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

45 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     5.14

46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           5.23

47 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

48 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       5.53

49 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.00

50 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                        6.04

51 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               6.07

52 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    6.15

53 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  6.32

54 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         6.42

55 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 6.43

56 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                6.53

57 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            7.00

58 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          7.09

59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   7.26

60 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         7.38

61 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.39

62 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                 7.41

63 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             7.53

64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  7.56

65 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             8.05

66 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            8.23

67 Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               8.35

68 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                           8.36

69 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             8.37

70 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            8.40

71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                  8.41

72 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          8.42

73 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          8.43

74 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              9.01

75 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          9.38

76 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    9.44

77 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   9.46

78 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 9.48

79 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                    9.49

80 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          9.50

81 David Etxebarria (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team            9.55

82 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                     9.56

83 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           9.59

84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  10.01

85 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                             10.02

86 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    10.10

87 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                               10.11

88 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 10.21

89 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

90 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         10.25

91 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         10.35

92 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               11.00

93 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               11.08

94 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

95 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            11.36

96 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              11.44

97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment