Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McGee wins stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

(Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

133 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

134 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

135 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

136 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

137 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

138 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        

139 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

140 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

141 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                 

142 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

143 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

144 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

145 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                

146 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  

147 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

148 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

149 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                        

150 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

151 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

152 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

153 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

154 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

155 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

156 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                             13.35

DNS Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

DNS Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step

DNF Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                              

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team        <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

2 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     0.02

3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                0.18

4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    1.12

5 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    1.14

6 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.25

7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            1.31

8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  1.41

9 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                             1.47

10 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.52

11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems             1.53

12 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team      1.56

13 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                      2.02

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.08

16 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           2.17

17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         2.20

18 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    2.21

19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     2.29

20 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.37

21 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                           2.47

22 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          2.48

23 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                2.51

24 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.54

25 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   3.04

26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

27 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.09

28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              3.17

29 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              3.18

30 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       3.58

31 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

32 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     4.03

33 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       4.04

34 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         4.13

35 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.19

36 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              4.22

37 Marco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment