Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McGee takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

McGee wins stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

67 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

68 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        

69 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

70 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

71 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

72 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

73 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

74 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

75 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

76 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                              

77 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                      

78 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

79 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

80 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                             

81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

82 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

83 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

84 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

85 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

86 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

87 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

88 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

89 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

90 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    6.46

91 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       6.57

92 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               7.58

93 Sbastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

94 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                

95 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

96 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                    

97 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

98 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                        

99 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

100 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

101 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

102 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

103 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

104 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

105 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               8.06

107 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

108 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

109 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

110 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

111 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      8.20

112 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

113 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  8.28

114 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

115 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              9.35

116 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  11.46

117 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

118 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

119 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

120 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

121 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                         

122 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

123 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

124 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                     

125 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

126 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

127 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

128 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

129 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                       

130 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

131 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

132 Gert Steegmans

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment