Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

Hunter claims stage win; Ullrich leads overall.

Tour de Suisse Results - Stage 3:

June 14, 2004: Rheinfelden - Jurapark-Vallorbe (185 km):
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank       04:05:07
2 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.02
3 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             0.19
4 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           0.29
5 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               0.31
6 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    3.59
7 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                            
8 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
9 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
10 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
11 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
12 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               
14 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
15 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                          
16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                  
17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     
18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
19 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            
20 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
21 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
22 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
23 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               4.05
24 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  
25 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                
26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                        
27 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                            
28 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
29 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                      
30 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             
31 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                             
32 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                
33 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
34 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                       4.09
35 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                          4.12
36 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                               4.20
37 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                             4.39
38 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                    
39 Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia                   
40 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             4.42
41 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans       4.43
42 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             
43 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       
44 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
45 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                               
46 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                               
47 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                           
48 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                         
49 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            
50 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
51 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 5.00
52 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                                
53 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                      
54 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                 
55 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
56 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                         
57 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                5.13
58 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                            5.15
59 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                              5.26
60 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
61 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      5.34
62 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                         5.35
63 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                          5.37
64 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 
65 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           5.58
66 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                          
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
68 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team             6.15
69 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             6.26
70 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         6.28
71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
72 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                            
73 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
74 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
75 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                              
76 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
77 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
79 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   6.51
80 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment