Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Contrini takes the stage win after a long solo ride. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Contrini takes the stage win after a long solo ride. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Contrini wins stage 2; Bennati takes overall lead.

105 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

106 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

106 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

108 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

109 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

110 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                     

111 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                    

111 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

113 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

115 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

116 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             

117 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                       

118 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

119 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         

120 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

121 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

122 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

123 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

124 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

125 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

126 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                  

127 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                  

128 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

129 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

130 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

131 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

132 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

133 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

133 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

135 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

135 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      

137 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

138 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

139 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

140 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

141 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

142 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                  

143 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

144 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

145 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                  

146 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

147 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

148 Javier Meijas Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               3.34

150 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

151 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                5.51

152 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

153 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                            

154 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

155 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

156 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

156 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

158 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

159 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

160 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

161 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

162 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      6.13

163 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

164 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           9.53

165 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                           11.17

166 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    12.13

167 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               14.03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment