Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Contrini takes the stage win after a long solo ride. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Contrini takes the stage win after a long solo ride. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Contrini wins stage 2; Bennati takes overall lead.

                                         

36 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

37 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

38 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

38 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                       

38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

41 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   

42 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   

43 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                   

44 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

47 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

48 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

49 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

50 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

50 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

52 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         

53 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

54 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

54 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

56 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

57 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

58 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

59 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

59 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

61 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

62 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                         

63 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

64 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

65 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

65 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                  

67 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

68 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                       

69 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

70 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                  

70 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

72 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

73 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

74 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

75 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

76 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

77 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        

78 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      

79 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                              

80 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                          

81 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      

81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

83 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                 0.27

84 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          0.54

85 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       2.01

86 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        2.05

87 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

88 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

89 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

90 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

93 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            

94 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

95 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

96 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

97 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) W?rth                                   2.07

98 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.11

99 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

100 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                       

101 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

102 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

102 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment