Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Contrini takes the stage win after a long solo ride. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Contrini takes the stage win after a long solo ride. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Contrini wins stage 2; Bennati takes overall lead.

68 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

69 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

70 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         

71 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

72 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

73 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   

74 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

75 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

76 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

77 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

78 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

79 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

80 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

81 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

82 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

83 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

84 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) W?rth                                       

85 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

86 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

87 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

88 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                   

89 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

90 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          

91 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                     

92 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

93 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                   

94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

95 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        

96 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

97 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

98 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

99 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

100 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

101 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) W?rth                                 

102 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

103 Jose Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

104 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

105 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

106 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

107 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) W?rth                                 

108 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

109 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

110 Erki Putsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

111 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

112 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

113 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

114 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

115 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                            

116 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

117 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

118 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

119 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                    

120 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                      

121 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

122 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

123 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      

124 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

125 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

126 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       

127 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

128 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

129 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

130 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

131 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

132 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

133 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) W?rth                                             

134 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

135 Michele Scarponi (Ita) W?rth                                         

136 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

137 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment