Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/12/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ullrich proves that he is ready for the Tour de France - at least for the time trials. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ullrich proves that he is ready for the Tour de France - at least for the time trials. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Ullrich wins time trial; takes overall lead.

Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

62 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.05

63 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            3.08

64 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               3.10

65 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 3.11

66 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

67 Patxi Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                        3.15

68 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       3.16

69 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               3.17

70 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              3.19

71 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         3.22

72 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              3.24

73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   3.27

74 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.32

75 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3.36

76 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              3.37

77 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           3.40

78 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 3.42

79 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                3.45

81 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               3.46

82 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                3.47

83 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                           3.48

85 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

86 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               3.50

87 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 3.52

88 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.53

89 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

90 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  3.54

91 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          3.56

92 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  3.57

93 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   4.01

94 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            4.03

95 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                4.04

96 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          4.07

97 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

98 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          4.08

99 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                   4.12

100 David Etxebarria (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team            4.13

101 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                    4.14

102 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           4.17

103 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                             4.20

104 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                              4.23

105 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               4.24

106 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    4.28

107 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         4.29

108 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                4.30

109 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

110 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.31

111 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

112 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         4.32

113 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       4.36

114 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.37

115 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

116 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                          4.39

117 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

118 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

119 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                               4.40

120 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         4.43

121 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          4.44

122 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                               4.46

123 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment