Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes stage; Ullrich maintains overall lead.

Tour de Suisse - Stage 2:

June 13, 2004: D?rrenroth - Rheinfelden (170 km):
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo       03:44:57
2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                    
4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 
5 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
6 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
7 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                               
8 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                   
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                  
10 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                         
11 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
12 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
14 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
15 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                            
16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                
17 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             
18 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
19 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 
20 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                    
21 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
22 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                             
23 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         
24 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             
25 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   
28 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
29 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          
30 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
31 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
32 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                
33 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
34 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                    
35 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                          
36 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
37 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           
38 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
39 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                 
40 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
41 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
42 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           
43 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
44 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                            
45 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           
46 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
47 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       
48 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                        
49 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
50 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
51 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      
52 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   
53 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
54 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
55 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                             
56 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
57 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
58 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          
59 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          
60 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
61 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
62 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
63 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                              
64 Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia                 
65 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      
66 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
67 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            
68 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
69 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
70 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
71 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             
72 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                
73 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          
74 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                
75 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       
76 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
77 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                        
78 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         
79 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      
80 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               
81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
82 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
83 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              
84 Marco Serpellini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment