Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Eisel sprints to stage win; takes overall lead.

(Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

111 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

112 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

113 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

114 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

115 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                               

116 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                

117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

118 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

119 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

120 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

121 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

122 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 

123 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

124 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                               

125 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

126 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

127 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

128 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

129 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        

130 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

131 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               

132 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       

133 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

134 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

135 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

136 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                

137 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.37

138 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      0.38

139 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     0.40

140 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                

141 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

142 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                 

143 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    0.47

144 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        0.58

145 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

146 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.02

147 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                              1.10

148 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.28

149 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.32

150 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.01

151 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.24

152 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   3.41

153 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             4.36

154 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                         

155 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

156 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       9.08

157 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

158 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

159 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment