Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Eisel sprints to stage win; takes overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

43 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

44 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

45 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                  

47 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

49 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

50 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

51 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               

52 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

53 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

54 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

55 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

56 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     

57 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

58 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

59 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           

60 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

61 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

62 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

63 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

64 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

65 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

66 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                               

67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                             

68 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             

69 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

70 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

71 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

72 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

73 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

74 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 

75 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

76 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               

77 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                  

78 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      

79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

80 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

81 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

82 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

83 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

84 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                              

85 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  

86 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

87 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        

88 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          

89 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

90 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

92 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       

93 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

94 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

95 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

96 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         

97 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         

98 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

99 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

100 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

101 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     

102 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

103 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

104 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

105 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

106 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

107 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

108 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

109 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                         

110 Marco Marzano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment