Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Eisel sprints to stage win; takes overall lead.

Hearing Systems                     

70 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

71 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

72 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

73 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 

74 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

75 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               

76 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                 

77 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      

78 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

79 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

80 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

81 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

82 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

83 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

84 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                              

85 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  

86 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

87 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        

88 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          

89 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

90 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

92 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      

93 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

94 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

95 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

96 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         

97 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         

98 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

99 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

100 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

101 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      

102 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

103 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

104 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

105 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

106 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

107 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

108 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

109 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                         

110 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

111 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

112 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

113 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

114 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

115 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                               

116 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 

117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

118 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

119 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

120 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

121 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

122 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 

123 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

124 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                               

125 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

126 Jonath Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

127 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

128 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

129 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        

130 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

131 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                

132 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       

133 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

134 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

135 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

136 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                               

137 Roberto Laiseka (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment