Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Ullrich wins stage one; takes overall lead.

Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                      
26 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           
27 Gon?alo Jos? Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia                 
28 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                
29 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                
30 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza Maia                             
31 Jose Maria Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                        
32 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                             
33 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           
34 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           
36 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       2.40
37 Angel Castresana (Spa) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans              4.07
38 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) T-Mobile Team               5.01
39 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             5.31
40 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   18.41
41 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            
42 Rui Sousa (Por) Milaneza Maia                                  
43 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                               
44 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
45 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                 
46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   
47 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
48 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                              
49 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                          
50 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                       
51 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         
52 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
53 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 
54 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                             
55 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
56 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                   
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                
58 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
59 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      
60 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                          
61 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           
62 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
63 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              
64 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze                             
65 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
66 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
67 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
68 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                  
69 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                             
70 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
71 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          
72 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                          
73 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
75 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                              
76 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
77 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
78 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                     
79 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                
80 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              
81 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
82 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               
83 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       
84 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
85 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
86 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                            
87 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              
88 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
89 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
90 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
91 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                 
92 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
93 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 
94 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                   
95 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
96 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                        
97 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                     
98 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
99 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                               
100 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         
101 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
102 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
103 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                           
104 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               
105 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      
106 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     
107 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
108 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
109 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
110 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                   
111 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        
112

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment