Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Ullrich wins stage one; takes overall lead.

Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       
85 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
86 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
87 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                            
88 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              
89 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
90 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
91 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
92 Vladimir Gousev (Rus) Team CSC                                 
93 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   
94 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 
95 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                   
96 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
97 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                        
98 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                     
99 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        
100 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                              
101 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         
102 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             
103 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              
104 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze                           
105 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               
106 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      
107 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     
108 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
109 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                    
110 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
111 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                   
112 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        
113 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     
114 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               
115 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
116 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
117 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                          
118 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             
119 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        
120 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   
121 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                         
122 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                             
123 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze                            
124 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   
125 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           
126 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     
127 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      
128 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                  
129 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           
130 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 
131 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
132 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               
133 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     
134 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
135 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
136 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
137 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf     
138 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf         
139 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
140 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             
141 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                
142 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf          
143 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
144 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            18.51           
DNF Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team      04:07:46
2 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems       0.02
3 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.06
4 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0.07
5 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         0.08
6 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                0.22
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                  0.24
8 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                     
9 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems           0.25
10 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze                         
11 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                
12 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          
13 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                    
14 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
15 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          
16 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             
18 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                    
19 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                           
20 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
21 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
22 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        
23 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         
24 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                          
25

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment