Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/4/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

Menchov wins time trial, regains overall lead.


         12.26

49 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        

50 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                       12.34

51 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     12.37

52 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                            13.59

53 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                              14.07

54 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              14.32

55 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 15.12

56 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 15.19

57 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   15.21

58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  15.32

59 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        15.35

60 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       15.37

61 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       16.12

62 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           16.49

63 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          16.55

64 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                 17.12

65 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            17.29

66 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                          18.20

67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 18.22

68 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                               18.56

69 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     19.57

70 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                20.39

71 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone          21.00

72 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 21.22

73 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

74 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     21.55

75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                22.00

76 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 22.25

77
Santiago
Botero Echeverry (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems      22.43

78 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           22.50

79 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                          24.02

80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     24.17

81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                               24.38

82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                   24.47

83 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            25.46

84 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            26.18

85 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 26.56

86 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                   27.05

87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                   27.45

88 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 28.08

89 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                             28.21

90 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    28.50

91 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                        29.06

92 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              29.11

93 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              29.32

94 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          30.09

95 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              30.31

96 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           30.38

97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 30.40

98 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             

99 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                           31.42

100 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

101 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 31.46

102 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   31.52

103 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           31.56

104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             32.18

105 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       32.19

106 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               32.29

107

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment