Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win ahead of Roberto Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Leonardo Piepoli takes the stage win ahead of Roberto Heras. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 9

Piepoli takes stage; Landis maintains overall lead.

Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            12.00

62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                               

63 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                

64 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                           

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

66 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

67 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

68 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

69 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

70 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                   

71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        

72 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

73 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

74 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

76 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

77 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

78 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        

79 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                           

80 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     13.28

81 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       13.56

82 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

83 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

84 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 

85 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            

86 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          14.02

87 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               14.47

88 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

89 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                15.00

90 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          17.30

91 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                18.11

92 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         18.36

93 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                   

94 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            18.38

95 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     19.53

96 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

97 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                           

98 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    22.06

99 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            

100 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         

101 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                25.56

102 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

103 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

104 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      

105 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                            

106 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

107 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                           

108 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                     

109 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     

110 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

111 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                      

112 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

113 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

114 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

115 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

116 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

117 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

118 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                        

119 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

120 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

121 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

122 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

123 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

124 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                     

125 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                  

126 Mikel Astarloza

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment