Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Olympic time trial champion Tyler Hamilton on his way to victory in Spain. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Olympic time trial champion Tyler Hamilton on his way to victory in Spain. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 8

Tyler Hamilton wins time trial; Floyd Landis takes overall lead.

                             11.23

61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 11.59

62 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                    12.00

63 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                     12.01

64 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                12.03

65 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       12.05

66 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                          12.07

67 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                       12.24

68 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   13.06

69 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            13.13

70 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                      13.21

71 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            14.00

72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           14.12

73 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       14.33

74 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      14.46

75 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                15.17

76 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon              15.21

77 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon            15.26

78 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  15.44

79 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            15.45

80 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 15.46

81 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor     16.33

82 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             16.42

83 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    16.46

84 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   16.50

85 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   17.27

86 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                              17.56

87 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         18.13

88 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon       18.15

89 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              18.20

90 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       18.30

91 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                19.02

92 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      19.19

93 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           20.34

94 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             20.35

95 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   20.52

96 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                               21.08

97 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor    21.16

98 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         21.51

99 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                22.00

100 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      22.10

101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      22.16

102 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          22.19

103 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          22.43

104 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         22.48

105 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               23.30

106 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            23.46

107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    24.09

108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           24.39

109 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                   24.51

110 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        25.08

111 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor      25.42

112 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  25.44

113 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       25.53

114 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               26.05

115 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros            26.07

116 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  26.08

117 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    26.13

118 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              26.23

119 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     26.56

120 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   27.14

121

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment