Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Van Heeswijk takes win for Discovery; Heras increases overall lead.

(Por) Discovery Channel                                  12.21

65 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    12.40

66 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                12.56

67 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    12.59

68 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                           13.28

69 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        13.46

70 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               14.24

71 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            14.55

72 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  14.56

73 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 14.58

74 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 15.19

75 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems    16.02

76 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      16.09

77 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  16.35

78 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            17.01

79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               17.09

80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      17.27

81 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                            17.44

82 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             17.55

83 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    19.26

84 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana         19.33

85 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  20.16

86 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  20.23

87 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               20.37

88 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              20.39

89 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                21.04

90 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  21.42

91 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                          21.47

92 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     22.09

93 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              22.17

94 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                       22.36

95 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                            23.10

96 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                             23.16

97 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   23.54

98 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               24.18

99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    24.44

100 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       24.52

101 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           24.56

102 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          25.02

103 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 25.03

104 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       25.20

105 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  25.29

106 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         25.35

107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              25.43

108 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

109 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    25.48

110 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     26.14

111 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    26.19

112 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                             27.16

113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               27.19

114 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             27.28

115 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        27.46

116 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                       28.03

117 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                            28.27

118 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         28.29

119 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    28.36

120 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             28.49

121 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          29.02

122 Tom Boonen (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment