Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Van Heeswijk takes win for Discovery; Heras increases overall lead.

Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                          

9 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      1.58

11 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  2.03

12 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.07

13 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                2.08

14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                 2.11

15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 2.13

16 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    2.19

17 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    2.29

18 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                      2.30

19 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      2.32

20 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

21 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.45

22 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              2.49

23 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    3.00

24 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                   3.03

25 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    3.13

26 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       3.33

27 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            3.39

28 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          4.14

29 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    4.52

30 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone          4.55

31 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               5.00

32 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  5.15

33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              5.27

34 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         5.29

35 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

36 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  5.30

37 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                 6.05

38 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      6.09

39 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         6.11

40 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              6.12

41 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                6.18

42 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          6.21

43 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 6.24

44 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      6.49

45 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                  6.51

46 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                  6.54

47 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic    7.15

48 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   7.26

49 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                      7.35

50 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           7.50

51 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              7.52

52 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   8.50

53 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         8.52

54 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   9.17

55 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     9.19

56 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              9.29

57 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          9.35

58 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         9.52

59 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   10.35

60 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                10.51

61 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   11.07

62 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             11.43

63 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.47

64 Jos? Azevedo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment