Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Van Heeswijk takes win for Discovery; Heras increases overall lead.

63 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic             

64 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                      

65 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

66 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 

67 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

68 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

69 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                                 

70 Angel Luis Casero (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                              

71 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

72 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone             

73 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                       

74 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

75 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

76 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

77 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                    

78 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

79 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

80 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

81 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                             

82 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

83 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

84 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

85 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

86 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                    

87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                           

88 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team  

89 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

90 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

91 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

92 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

93 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

95 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

96 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone               

97 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

98 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

100 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                 

101 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

102 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

103 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

104 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    

105 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                           

106 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

107 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

108 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                

109 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

110 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

111 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

112 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                             

113 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

114 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

115 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                    

117 Santiago Botero Echeverry (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

118 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                         

119 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

120 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

121 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

122 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

123 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

124 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                   

125 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

126 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment