Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Van Heeswijk takes win for Discovery; Heras increases overall lead.



 


 


 


 


 


 


September 2, 2005: Teruel - Vinaros (212.5 km):
1 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel        05:21:21

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

3 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

4 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

5 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                         

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

7 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

8 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

10 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

11 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

12 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir   

13 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

14 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

15 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                  

16 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                       

17 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                        

18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

19 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        

20 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                       

21 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                     

22 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone              

23 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

24 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                   

25 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                    

26 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                        

27 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

28 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                         

29 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                   

30 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                     

31 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                         

32 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

33 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

34 Freddy Gonzalez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

35 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

36 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

38 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                         

39 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

40 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

41 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

42 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               

43 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               

44 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

45 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

46 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    

47 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                         

48 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                  

49 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                                

50 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

51 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                     

52 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

53 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

54 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

55 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

56 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

57 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

58 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

59 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

60 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

61 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

62 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment