Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

23 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           16

24 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               16

25 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       15

26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        14

27 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                         13

28 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             13

29 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          12

30 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       12

31 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 12

32 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       12

33 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            12

34 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           12

35 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          11

36 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                10

37 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     9

38 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   9

39 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 9

40 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               7

41 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             6

42 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        6

43 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                6

44 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   6

45 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        5

46 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               4

47 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        4

48 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   4

49 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       4

50 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                4

51 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      3

52 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      3

53 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            3

54 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        3

55 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                  3

56 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 2

57 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    2

58 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   2

59 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      2

60 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     2

61 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1

62 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1

63 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                1

64 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              1

65 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       1

66 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1

67 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           1

68 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                      1

69 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              1

70 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 1

 

Climber jersey rankings:

1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto        17 points

2 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              16

3 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                       16

4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     13

5 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                  11

6 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         11

7 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 9

8 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor           9

9 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                                7

10 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             6

11

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment