Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 11.20

82 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             11.35

83 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   11.36

84 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         11.41

85 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                12.15

86 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon    12.38

87 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor            13.13

88 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

89 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              13.21

90 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              14.11

91 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                               14.12

92 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       14.33

93 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      15.35

94 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            15.46

95 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         16.15

96 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       16.33

97 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                           17.15

98 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           17.23

99 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    17.36

100 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        17.37

101 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

102 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            17.39

103 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         18.22

104 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

105 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              18.42

106 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 18.56

107 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria          19.05

108 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    19.38

109 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        20.09

110 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               20.50

111 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         21.10

112 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  21.22

113 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      21.31

114 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor          21.38

115 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       21.50

116 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                   22.06

117 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              22.10

118 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   22.29

119 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             22.39

120 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                23.11

121 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                              23.16

122 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros       23.22

123 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          23.33

124 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  24.32

125 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             24.50

126 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 24.54

127 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    25.04

128 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          25.08

129 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   25.11

130 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        26.03

131 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          26.04

132 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                     26.40

133 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 26.47

134 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                  26.48

135 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       26.52

136 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                       27.35

137 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                27.36

138 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      27.39

139 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               27.48

140 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                       28.16

141 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        29.13

142 Guido Trenti (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment