Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

135 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                            

136 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

137 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

138 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

139 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                

140 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

141 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

142 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

143 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 

144 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     

145 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

146 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  

147 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

148 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

149 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                      

150 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                0.21

151 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

152 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                    

153 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                        0.45

154 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

155 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

156 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                       

157 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                           

158 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         

159 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

160 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

161 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         0.53

162 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.55

163 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.58

164 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.02

165 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               1.34

166 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 4.46

167 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

168 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

169 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

170 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                 

171 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

172 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

173 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 

174 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

175 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

176 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            

177 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

178 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            21.49

179 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

180 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                               

DNF Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

Overall rankings after stage 7:

1 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        26:28:43

2 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                         0.04

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      0.09

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   0.16

6 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            0.23

7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   0.39

8 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    0.47

9 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             

10 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.50

11 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               0.52

12 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.01

13 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              1.07

14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

15 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.14

16 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               1.17

17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                       1.23

18 Erik

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment