Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins again; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

(Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

66 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                        

67 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            

68 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                

69 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

71 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

72 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                         

73 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

74 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

75 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

76 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                            

77 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                       

78 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         

79 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

80 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

81 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

82 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

83 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

84 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

85 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

86 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        

87 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                              

88 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                   

89 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                       

90 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

91 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     

92 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

93 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

94 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               

95 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

96 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   

97 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                          

98 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

99 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

100 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

101 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

102 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             

103 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

104 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

105 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                       

106 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            

107 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

108 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      

109 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                      

110 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

111 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         

112 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

113 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

114 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

115 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    

116 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

117 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

118 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             

119 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       

120 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

121 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

122 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      

123 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  

124 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

125 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               

126 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          

127 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

128 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

129 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                        

130 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

131 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                 

132 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

133 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

134 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment