Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 7

Rasmussen succeeds; Nozal maintains overall lead.

September 12, 2003: Stage 7:  Huesca - Cauterets (190 km):
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank       05:01:14
2 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       0.55
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      0.59
4 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               1.08
5 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     1.10
6 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.17
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                            1.24
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.26
9 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
10 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      1.29
11 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              1.31
12 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
13 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                
14 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     
15 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                1.40
16 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                    1.50
17 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            1.53
18 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            1.58
19 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.12
20 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.16
21 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         2.30
22 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      
23 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
24 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             2.46
25 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
26 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       3.17
27 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                4.24
28 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   4.39
29 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           4.45
30 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 5.27
31 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 5.45
32 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     5.58
33 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
34 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  6.27
35 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                              9.05
36 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               10.54
37 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                               
38 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 
39 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
40 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 
41 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
42 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            12.02
43 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       12.14
44 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               12.46
45 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                            
46 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  13.14
47 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         13.47
48 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   18.17
49 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
50 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
51 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
52 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             
53 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  
54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                    
55 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
56 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
57 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
58 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      
59 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 
60 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  
61 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                       
62 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              
64 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                         
65 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
66 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      
67 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
68 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
69 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                   
70 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 18.22
71 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
72 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         20.03
73 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                 25.48
74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               27.27
75 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
76 Erik Zabel (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment