Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Nozal wins time trial; maintains overall lead.

74 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              6.04
75 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  6.06
76 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
77 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         6.07
78 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              
79 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   6.08
80 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 6.09
81 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          6.10
82 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        6.11
83 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                                   
84 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                    
85 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  6.12
86 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  6.13
87 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       6.18
88 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            6.19
89 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.20
90 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                   6.21
91 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 6.24
92 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               6.28
93 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                           6.29
94 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     
95 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                              6.30
96 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                   6.33
97 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
98 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               6.34
99 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                 
100 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            6.36
101 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  
102 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               6.39
103 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                 6.40
104 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    
105 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                 6.41
106 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   6.42
107 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  6.45
108 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                 
109 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      6.48
110 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    6.49
111 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              
112 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             
113 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                6.51
114 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                            6.57
115 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             6.58
116 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      7.00
117 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               7.01
119 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    
120 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                7.03
121 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             7.08
122 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
123 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                           7.09
124 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   7.10
125 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                               7.12
126 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 7.14
127 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      7.16
128 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               7.18
129 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               7.27
130 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               7.32
131 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                           7.34
132 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      7.40
133 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         7.42
134 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   7.43
135 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                            7.44
136 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                 7.46
137 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  
138 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                     
139 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               
140 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                           7.47
141 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                    7.50
142 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 7.53
143 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             7.54
144 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                         
145 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   7.57
146 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        7.58
147 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                              8.01
148 Stefano Casagranda (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment