Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Freire beats Zabel; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          27.27

142 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                       27.31

143 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      27.39

144 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           29.29

145 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        29.33

146 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                29.45

147 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       30.07

148 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               30.13

149 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                               30.14

150 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    30.33

151 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   30.36

152 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               31.25

153 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          32.18

154 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            32.21

155 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                              

156 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                              32.27

157 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

158 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         32.33

159 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

160 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                   32.37

161 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                32.39

162 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                              32.54

163 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         33.03

164 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       33.52

165 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          34.02

166 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

167 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                             34.13

168 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           34.30

169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     34.32

170 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        34.43

171 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 35.23

172 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       36.09

173 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            36.14

174 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                      36.18

175 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

176 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                   37.05

177 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        38.00

178 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                    40.11

179 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           42.09

180 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  42.38

181 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          47.57

 

Sprinter jersey rankings:

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        76 points

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      72

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                         71

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme        51

5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             50

6 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           41

7 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  30

8 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor              27

9 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor           25

10 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          25

11 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor         21

12 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               21

13 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                20

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    20

15 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               20

16 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor           20

17 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                          20

18 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     19

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          19

20 Angelo Furlan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment