Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 6

Freire beats Zabel; Beltr?n maintains overall lead.

Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           

81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    11.20

82 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             11.35

83 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   11.36

84 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         11.41

85 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                12.15

86 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon      12.38

87 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor         13.13

88 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                  

89 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              13.21

90 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                              14.11

91 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                               14.12

92 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       14.51

93 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         15.23

94 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      15.35

95 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             15.46

96 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         16.15

97 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       16.33

98 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.36

99 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           17.15

100 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          17.23

101 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor    17.36

102 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          17.37

103 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

104 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            17.39

105 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             17.53

106 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  17.58

107 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          18.22

108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

109 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 18.42

110 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               18.44

111 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        19.38

112 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               20.50

113 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                         21.10

114 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          21.18

115 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                  21.23

116 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      21.31

117 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor          21.38

118 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       21.50

119 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                   22.06

120 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               22.10

121 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   22.29

122 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      23.11

123 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                              23.16

124 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                23.22

125 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           23.23

126 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                             24.11

127 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  24.32

128 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                 24.54

129 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
US
Postal Service p/b
Berry
Floor    25.04

130 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          25.08

131 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor        25.10

132 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   25.11

133 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                     26.40

134 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 26.47

135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                  26.48

136 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                       26.50

137 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme         26.52

138 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               27.03

139 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                27.15

140 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            27.23

141

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment