Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/10/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 5

Petacchi wins again; Nozal maintains overall lead.

Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                5.05
55 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  5.09
56 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                  5.34
57 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                               5.39
58 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   5.40
59 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         5.51
60 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
61 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                           5.58
62 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                    5.59
63 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               6.08
64 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                6.14
66 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              6.15
67 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              6.18
68 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                6.21
69 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 6.22
70 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               
71 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           6.46
72 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   7.02
73 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     7.08
74 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            7.25
75 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                 7.38
76 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                8.02
77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               8.03
78 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          8.05
79 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                
80 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   8.47
81 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    9.34
82 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  9.42
83 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                              10.01
84 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       10.16
85 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                10.31
86 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                10.44
87 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  11.08
88 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                        12.14
89 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                           
90 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                      12.21
91 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     12.38
92 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
93 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     12.43
94 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               
95 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                          12.51
96 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
97 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                              
98 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                13.18
99 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                          13.45
100 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   13.48
101 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola      13.54
102 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   14.20
103 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        14.24
104 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                14.38
106 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                          14.43
107 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                  14.49
108 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?              14.50
109 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             14.51
110 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                        14.52
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    14.57
112 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                         15.00
113 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                           15.01
114 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                            15.08
115 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                 15.11
116 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 
117 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                           15.24
118 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor               15.28
119 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon             15.29
120 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                 15.34
121 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      15.44
122 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                       15.53
123 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                        15.56
124 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                         16.00
125 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                16.04
126 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                        16.20
127 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             
128

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment